Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive · Subwoofer Series

Coming soon.

Product page in progress. Check back shortly.

← Back to Subwoofer Series

Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive

In-Wall Passive Subwoofer

Flush-mount 6 inch in-wall passive subwoofer with deep bass down to 35Hz. Invisible installation.

XSW-ACA-6IW
150W4Ω35Hz – 300HzPassive
Stainless SteelCustom RAL
Add to System →Brochure

Pricing is quoted by your regional distributor. Find yours →

An XSCACE Acacia 6 in-wall passive subwoofer, a fabric-wrapped rectangular enclosure shown at a three-quarter angle, 101.6mm deep and reaching 45Hz
Move cursor to illuminate
Design Philosophy
×
No box in the roomThe Acacia 6 In-Wall enclosure sits inside the wall cavity. Only the grille face remains, flush with the plaster line — the room keeps its floor and its walls.
×
No port noise
×
No amplifier lock-in
×
No visible driver
→
Bass that disappears.
01 / 05
Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive
Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive
Contents7 sections

Technical Specifications

19 parameters · scroll to explore
Power RMS
150W
fills a large living room
01 / 19
Acoustic
Power RMS
150W
Power Peak
200W
Impedance
4Ω
Sensitivity
84dB
Frequency
35Hz – 300Hz
Driver
1 × 6"
Physical
Dimensions
H 384 × W 242 × D 112 mm
Weight
4.3kg
Housing
Birch Wood / MDF / Aluminium
Colours
Stainless Steel
Custom RAL
+20% · 45–60 days
Power Type
Passive
Cutout
374 × 231 mm
Cavity Depth
112mm
Paintable Grille
No
Grille Material
Mild Steel
Crossover
Subwoofer LP only
Max SPL
107dB
THD+N
≤0.2% @ 1W/1m
H 384mmW 242mmD 112mmrotated 90° for display
Acoustic Measurements

Frequency Response & Directivity

Frequency Response
On-axis · 1W/1m · 35Hz – 300Hz ±3dB · 84 dB sensitivity
Proprietary Technology

Built different. By design.

Full Technology Story
Pairs With

Built to work together

In Use

Common installations

Sound Simulation
Don’t see your setup?
Draw your own room, place this speaker in it, and see the predicted coverage before you specify.
Technical Reading

Engineering notes.

Engineering notes and technical background on the Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive — how it is built, measured and configured.

Gallery

Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive in context

Scroll
Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive 1
Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive 2
Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive 3
Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive 4
Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive 5
Frequently asked questions6 answers
What is the XSCACE Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive?

Specified for luxury residential and hospitality projects in Canada, the UK, and India where visible subwoofers are architecturally unacceptable and in-wall bass reinforcement is required.

What is the frequency response of the Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive?

The Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive covers 35Hz–300Hz.

What is the power output of the Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive?

The Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive is rated at 150W RMS (200W peak) into 4Ω.

What type of product is the Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive?

The Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive is a subwoofer product, mounted via Spring clip flush-mount.

How much space does the Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive need?

The chassis is 384 mm high, 242 mm wide and 112 mm deep.

How deep is the Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive?

The Acacia 6 In-Wall Passive requires 112mm of depth (112mm cavity).

XSCACE · Size Defying Sound© 2026 XSCACE Inc.